Moksha Lifestyle ProductsMoksha Lifestyle Products

Natural Essential Oil

Share: Facebook Twitter Stumbleupon

We are instrumental in offering our clients an assortment of Natural Essential Oils. These oils are  hygienically processed using natural active ingredients that is procured from the reliable vendors of the industries. Further, our range is composed of Anise Oil, Calendula Oil, Peppermint Oil, Mentha Oil, Fennel Seed Oil and Cedarwood Oil and is extensively used in cosmetics, herbals & perfumery products. Our entire range is acclaimed for purity and is available at industries leading prices.


Chamomile Oil
Enlarge View

Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil is extracted from Matricia chamomilla (Matricia recutica). Roman chamomile essential oil has a sweet, apple-like fragrance and is very light clear blue in color with a watery viscosity, while the German chamomile oil has a sweet, straw-like fragrance, is dark blue in color and its viscosity is medium.Both the chamomile oils have calming properties. Roman chamomile is more effective for irritation, impatience and feeling disagreeable, and has great value in treating PMS and other menstrual and menopausal problems, while German chamomile  is superbly effective on the skin, not only to sooth and calm, but to heal and for tissue regeneration.



Bergamot Oil
Enlarge View

Bergamot Oil

Extraction:
The rind of both ripe and unripe fruit is used to extract the oil by expression, which yields about 0. 5 %.

Chemical composition:
a-pinene, myrcene, limonene, a-bergaptene, b-bisabolene, linalool, linalyl acetate, nerol, neryl acetate, geraniol, geraniol acetate and a-terpineol.

Essential oil information:
bergamot orange, is a fragrant fruit the size of an orange, with a yellow colour similar to a lemon. It is a small tree which blossoms during the winter. The juice tastes less sour than lemon, but more bitter than grapefruit. The oil is collected by pressing the skin of the fruit it has powerful antiseptic properties and should never be applied to the skin without using a carrier oil as it can cause pigmentation marks on your skin.

Oil properties:
The scent of the oil is basically citrus, yet fruity and sweet, with a warm spicy floral quality and is reminiscent of neroli as well as lavender oil. The color ranges from green to greenish-yellow and the oil has a watery viscosity.

Uses:
used in the treatment of depression, stress, tension, fear, hysteria, infection (all types including skin), anorexia, psoriasis, eczema and general convalescence.

Therapeutic properties:
analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-spasmodic, stomachic, calmative, cicatrisant, deodorant, digestive, febrifuge, vermifuge and vulnerary.  

Blends well with:
black pepper, clary sage, cypress, frankincense, geranium, jasmine, mandarin, nutmeg, orange, rosemary, sandalwood, vetiver and ylang-ylang

Summary:
this oil has superb antiseptic qualities that are useful for skin complaints, such as acne, oily skin conditions, eczema and psoriasis and can also be used on cold sores, chicken pox and wounds. It has a powerful effect on stimulating the liver, stomach and spleen and has a superb antiseptic effect on urinary tract infections and inflammations such as cystitis.

Precautions:
this oil can cause burns when used on a sensitive skin which is then exposed to sunlight, as the high content of bergaptene can cause photo-toxicity. It is advisable to keep out of the sun if this oil is used on the skin.

Shipping options:
we have reputed shipping partners like dhl, fedex, ups, tnt, ems. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.



Basil Oil
Enlarge View

Basil Oil

Our basil essential oil is extracted from the herb Ocimum basilicum, of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family. It is also known as European, French, common or sweet basil.The oil has a watery viscosity and is pale greenish-yellow in color. The aroma is clear, light and peppery and gives a sweet, green top note to blends. The essential oil comes from North Africa, Cypress, Seychelles and Europe.



Cade Oil
Enlarge View

Cade Oil

We are engaged in offering a wide range of Natural Essential Oil that is extracted from some medicinal plants.  Juniperus Oxycedrus Wood Tar is a volatile oil obtained from the wood of Juniperusoxycedrus.



Carrot Seed Oil
Enlarge View

Carrot Seed Oil

Steam distilled from the seeds of wild carrot - aka queen anne's lace - considered by some to be a 'common roadside weed'! The oil has a wonderful, unique woody/ herbaceous and mildly sweet aroma, and a light, fluid consistency. This middle note combines well with frankincense, geranium, citrus and spice oils. This is a particularly nice, complex carrot seed oil that would lend itself well to natural perfumery.



Citronella Oil
Enlarge View

Citronella Oil

Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, perfumery, cosmetic and flavoring industries throughout the world.



Cypress Oil
Enlarge View

Cypress Oil

Cypress essential oil is from Cupressus sempervirens of the Cupressaceae family and is also known as Italian or Mediterranean cypress.



Davana Oil
Enlarge View

Davana Oil

Davana Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the overground parts of the flowering herb, Artemisia Pallens wall. The plant grows in the same parts of southern India where also sandalwood is grown.



Juniper Berry Oil
Enlarge View

Juniper Berry Oil

This crisp essential oil is used in aromatherapy to help stimulate and strengthen the nerves and bolster the spirits in challenging situations, while helping to relieve urine retention. It is used for treating rheumatism, arthritis and gout, as well as cellulite, acne, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis and weeping eczemas.



Lavender Oil
Enlarge View

Lavender Oil

We are engaged in offering a wide range of Natural Essential Oil that is extracted from Lavender Flower. Our range of oils is very pure, effective and 100% natural in composition. These oils are widely used in the treatment of respiratory disorders, muscle & joint related problems, skin diseases and other ailments. Further, these are also used in soaps, perfumes and other beauty products.



Lemon Grass Oil
Enlarge View

Lemon Grass Oil

It is a fresh smelling oil that can be used with success for fighting jet lag, cellulite, revitalizing a tired body and mind, as well as keeping the family pet free of fleas and ticks.

Oil properties

Lemongrass oil has a lemony, sweet smell and is dark yellow to amber and reddish in color, with a watery viscosity.




Neroli Oil
Enlarge View

Neroli Oil

We are engaged in offering a wide range of natural essential oil that is extracted from some medicinal plants. Our range of oils is very pure, effective and 100% natural in composition. These oils are widely used in the treatment of respiratory disorders, muscle & joint related problems, skin diseases and other ailments. Further, these are also used in soaps, perfumes and other beauty products.



Pine Oil
Enlarge View

Pine Oil

Pine oil has a fresh forest smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.



Rose Marry Oil
Enlarge View

Rose Marry Oil

This crisp and clean smelling essential oil is great for stimulating the brain, improving memory and mental clarity, while helping with a variety of congested respiratory tract problems, stiff muscles, coldness as well as boosting the liver and gall bladder. It is also used for improving hair and scalp health.

Oil properties

Rosemary oil has a clear, powerful refreshing herbal smell, is clear in color and watery in viscosity.




Sandal Wood Oil
Enlarge View

Sandal Wood Oil

Sandalwood essential oil is extracted from the Sandalwood tree, native to the East Indies. The divinely sweet aroma, a softly balsamic base-note, evokes the Earth element at its most sensual yet deeply tranquil.



Spikenard Oil
Enlarge View

Spikenard Oil

"Jatamansi oil brown": is obtained by the steam distillation of roots of nardostachys (spikenard) (fam: valeri anaceae). Procurement of raw material is around 5200 feets.



Tea Tree Oil
Enlarge View

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil (also known as Melaleuca) is a natural antibacterial disinfectant that was commonly used as a general antiseptic by the aborigine tribes for thousands of years. More recently, the scientific community has confirmed that Tea Tree Oil has tremendous medicinal benefits. It is a light yellow oil that has a scent similar to nutmeg, and it is produced by steaming tea tree leaves and then squeezing the oil out.



Valerian Root Oil
Enlarge View

Valerian Root Oil

Valerian essential oil,  Valeriana Officinalis, has been used for hypochondria, nervous headaches, irritability, mild spasmodic affections, diarrhea, epilepsy, migraine headaches, croup, hysteria, convulsions, vertigo, nervous cough, delirium, neuralgia, muscle cramps, gas pains, stomach cramps, spasms, palpitations, gas, colic, depression, panic attacks, emotional stress, PMS, menstrual cramps, despondency, insomnia.


"valerian root oil" is obtained by the steam distillation of the crushed roots of valeriana officinals (fam: valerianaceae).



Frankincense Oil
Enlarge View

Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil is extracted from gum or resin of Frankincense or Olibanum tree, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. Main components of this essential oil are Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Octyl Acetate, Incensole and Incensyl Acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient of cosmetics and incense burners since ages. Its instances have been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. It is also associated with religious activities.




Geranium Oil
Enlarge View

Geranium Oil

Clients can avail from us Geranium Oil, which finds wide application in preparing air fresheners, cosmetics, perfumes and hygienic products. This olive green or pale yellow colored oil has a pleasant aroma. It is also noteworthy that this oil is one of the most important oils used in aroma therapy.



Grape Fruit Oil
Enlarge View

Grape Fruit Oil

The vast benefits of grapefruit oil can be ascribed to the disinfectant, diuretic, stimulant, antiseptic, anti depressant, tonic, aperitif and lymphatic properties of this oil.  Prepared from the grated peels of grapefruit, this pink colored essential oil is a rich source of Vitamin C which contributes to its goodness. While much is talked about the plant and the fruit, very less is known about the benefits of grapefruit oil.



Jasmine Oil
Enlarge View

Jasmine Oil

Our promise to you, that the Jasmin oil offered
by Mountain Herbs are truly certified
.

Free of Pesticide and Chemical Residues.
Harvested and Distilled in Clean Facilities.
Guaranteed Fresh and Unsurpassable.
True Therapeutic Quality.
Quality Control Tested and Supervised by a Certified Aromatherapist.
Handled by Fun, Knowledgeable and Caring People.




Litsea Cubeba Oil
Enlarge View

Litsea Cubeba Oil

Litsea Cubeba (AKA May Chang) 100% Pure Essential Oil.
Applications: Melt & pour soap, cp & hp soap, lotions, scrubs, hand/body washes, massage oils, room fresheners/linen sprays & more. Great alternative to citrus oils that may be phototoxic in leave-on products.
Additional Info: Often used in place of Lemongrass (which has an unfavorable methyl heptenone note not found in Litsea Cubeba). Used to "anchor" true citrus top notes in soaps & toiletries.
Aromatherapy Benefits: Uplifting, lemon like aroma
Origin: USA
Plant Part: Stems & leaves
Extraction Process: Steam distilled
Color: Light yellow to brown liquid
INCI: Litsea Cubeba
Shelf Life: 12 months when stored in tight glass in a cool area away from direct light.



Mandarin Oil
Enlarge View

Mandarin Oil

The use of mandarin oil will enable you to treat memory loss by introducing therapeutic properties to your brain and properly nourishing it to improve memory capacity. In addition, it also boost blood circulation that increase oxygen supply in your brain, aiding in the process of nutrient assimilation.



Mineral Turpentine Oil
Enlarge View

Mineral Turpentine Oil

We offer Mineral Turpentine Oil (MTO) that is manufactured using latest production techniques. Our range of turpentine oil is a lighter fraction of hydro carbons that is drawn while distillation. Mineral turpentine oil is used for manufacturing varnish, thinner and wood primers. In addition, our range is also used for manufacturing liquid shoe polish and metal pretreatment chemicals.




Moringa Oil
Enlarge View

Moringa Oil

We can supply you BEST QUALITY, PURE MORINGA OIL in bulk.

Pure Moringa Oil (DRUMSTICK SEED OIL) Ben Oil (BEHN OIL)
Moringaceae Family- Moringa oleifera
MORINGA Cosmetic Oil
Moringa oil is a non-drying nutty flavored oil with a pale yellow consistency. It has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.
Moringa oil blends easily with essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin make it a perfect massage oil. Other uses include soapmaking and for use in cosmetic preparations such as lip balm and cremes.



Myrth Oil
Enlarge View

Myrth Oil

Myrrh stimulates circulation to mucosal tissues, especially in the bronchial tract, throat, tonsils, and gums. It is an anti-inflammatory, an antioxidant, and antimicrobial, making it ideal for painful or swollen tissues. It is useful for bleeding gums, gingivitis, tonsillitis, sore throat (including strep throat), and bronchitis. The increased blood supply helps fight infection and speed healing when you have a cold, congestion, or infection of the throat or mouth. Myrrh is also valued as an expectorant, which means it promotes the expulsion of mucus in cases of bronchitis and lung congestion. Myrrh is best for chronic conditions with pale and swollen tissues, rather than for acute, inflamed, red, and dry tissues, because it contains tannins and resins, which have an astringent effect on tissues.



Natural Flower Oil
Enlarge View

Natural Flower Oil

Moksha lifestyle is one of the paramount rose oil manufacturers, located in India. We are specialized in the manufacturing of all kinds of rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. , that all strictly prepared by the careful selection of natural herbs. In addition, we provide wide range of rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. , that all are completely free from any harmful insecticides. We strictly focus on the top quality raw material for the manufacturing of our superlative products like rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. We do not compromise with the superior quality of our products. We provide all types of rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. , at the most pocket friendly price.



Neem Oil
Enlarge View

Neem Oil

We are able to come up with a versatile range of Neem oil. This range is processed utilizing high grade ingredients and modern machinery in strict compliance with the international quality norms and standards. Along with this, the offered range is tested on number of parameters such as purity, rich taste and nutritional content to maintain its authenticity throughout the processing method. This range is also utilized as a effective pesticide, nematicide, fungicide and miticide.




Niaouli Oil
Enlarge View

Niaouli Oil

We are one of the leading names, which is readily engaged in delivering a supreme range of Niaouli Oils. This range of niaouli oil is processed utilizing top notch and 100 % pure ingredients, sourced from trustworthy vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range is highly acclaimed in the market for rubbing the dry skin away while acne is healing. Niaouli oil offered by us are also appreciated in the market for its features such as excellent antiseptic and stimulating qualities.

 




Orange Oil
Enlarge View

Orange Oil

Regular usage of this oil, both internally and externally, works as a tonic for your body. It promotes the functioning of all the organ systems of the body. It maintains the optimum rate of metabolism, boosts the immune system and provides strength to your body. You will derive all its benefits only on using it in optimum amounts. Therefore, never use it without proper guidance and recommendation from a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.



Palmarosa Oil
Enlarge View

Palmarosa Oil

The palmarosa oil is extracted from cymbopogon martini from the graminesa family. Pam rosa essential oil is produced from frash and natural grass leaves of the plamarosa plant. As natural product from the nature, palmarosa has no any side effects during its using.



Pepper Oleoresin
Enlarge View

Pepper Oleoresin

Pepper Oleoresin is processed by extracting the crushed capsicum (Capsicum Annum Linn) with volatile solvents by percolation method. It contains the pungent principles, capsicum not less that 6 percent. It also comprises of red coloring matter called Capsanthin.



Pumpkin Seed Oil
Enlarge View

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin seed oil is created by pressing roasted, hulled pumpkin seeds, from the Cucurbita Pepo, (Styrian oil pumpkin). The Styrian pumpkin is fairly unique, as it has a greenish-yellowish skin, and its flesh is yellowish-orange in color. The unusual seeds within the pumpkin don’t have a shell, which makes it possible for for simpler processing of the oil.



Rose Oil
Enlarge View

Rose Oil

We are offering an unmatched range of Rose Oils. This range of rose oils offered by us are processed utilizing superior grade ingredients such as plants and herbs, which have distinct fragrance., sourced from reliable vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range is considered to be an organic, oleiferous material, which is insoluble in water. The offered products are utilized in ayurved as a medicine, perfumes and are utilized at the time of depression, grief, anger and fear as these keeps the mind free from agony.

 




Sage Oil
Enlarge View

Sage Oil

Sage Oil Vac's oil change system lets you change hot oil in a matter of minutes. "The Sage Oil Vac process is completely enclosed when using quick-connect fittings and vacuum filling with the Barrel Straw," says Kevin Baker, Sales Manager of Sage Oil Vac.



Thyme Oil
Enlarge View

Thyme Oil

Botanical name of thyme oil is Thymus Vulgaris
*    The natural oil is insoluble in water; while soluble in alcohol and oils
*    Thymes essential oil is available in yellow color with strong pungent odor.
*    Thymes oil is extracted through steam distillation process
*    It has a rather sweet, yet strongly herbal smell and also reddish-brown to amber in color.



Turpentine Oil
Enlarge View

Turpentine Oil

In order to append and respond to the assorted demands of esteemed clients, we are offering a superior range of Turpentine Oils. These turpentine oils offered by us are made utilizing premium grade ingredients, procured from trustworthy vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range of turpentine oils is highly appreciated for its antiseptic and disinfectant properties. This range is applicable in hospitals, homes and is utilized as a basic material in chemical.

 




Buchu Oil
Enlarge View

Buchu Oil

The Buchu Oil offered by us are made utilizing supreme grade ingredients, sourced from trustworthy vendors of the market. This range is widely applicable in different tasks such as pharmaceutical purposes. The offered range possesses an extremely strong blackcurrant smell. Along with this, the offered range of buchu oil is processed as a tincture, extract and oleoresin. This range is highly appreciated for its capability to be utilized internally for stomach problems, rheumatism and bladder problems.




Cananga Oil
Enlarge View

Cananga Oil

Our clients can avail a superior assortment of Cananga Oil. This range of cananga oil offered by us is known as a fragrance ingredient, which is extracted from cananga odorata trees grown in java. In addition to this, the offered range is tested on different parameters to make sure that only flawless oil is delivered at clients' premises. These products offered by us posses sesquiterpene lactones and are highly admired among the clients for its purity.




Cedar Leaf Oil
Enlarge View

Cedar Leaf Oil

Cedar leaf oil is often used in room sprays, disinfectants, insecticides, paints, household and industrial cleansers.

In perfumery, it is used as a piquant top note. We use Cedar leaf oil in our Go Green fine fragrance for its camphoraceous, minty aroma.

Cedar leaf oil is a colourless to pale yellow liquid with a sharp, fresh and woody aroma.

Cedar leaf oil is largely made up of thujone.

Aromatherapists use the oil for its astringent, diuretic and expectorant properties.



Cedarwood Oil
Enlarge View

Cedarwood Oil

Cedarwood oil has been in use for a considerable length of time for varied purposes. It is widely used in aromatherapy for its pleasant, woody smell, and sedative properties. Apart from being a sedative, the oil has several important medicinal properties.



Celery Seed Oil
Enlarge View

Celery Seed Oil

Celery oil is obtained from seeds or seed chaff by a process of crushing and steam distillation. The essential oil of celery seed includes d-limonene, selinene, sesquiterpene alcohols, sedanolide, and sedanonic anhydride. Known for its anti-arthritic and anti-rheumitic properties, it is recognised as a herbal and dietary supplement by herbologist in many countries of the world.



Copaiba Oil
Enlarge View

Copaiba Oil

Copaiba Oil is rich with deep natural color and pleasant balsam smell. This oil is an oleoresin tapped from the trunks of Copaiba trees in the Amazon region. The Amazon tribes spread the oil over their bodies after combat to heal wounds. Europeans discovered other applications including as an antiseptic of the urinary and respiratory tracts, particularly for bronchitis. It was used for a long time as preventative of Tetanus as well.



Coriander Oil
Enlarge View

Coriander Oil

This annual or biennial plant is a native of Morocco having sparse, fine, feathery leaves and pinkish/white flowers. The brownish, globose seeds have a disagreeable smell until they ripen, when they take on their spicy aroma. The oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant.



Eucalyptus Oil
Enlarge View

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus oil
Specification: 60% cineole, 65% cineole, 70%cineole, 80% cineole
Packing specifiation: 180KG/Drum
Main components: Cineole, camphene, phellandrene, etc.

1) Colorless or yellowish liquid
2) Special aroma of Eucalyptol
3) Slight cool scent of camphor and herbs



Agarwood Oil
Enlarge View

Agarwood Oil

One of the most popular ingredients in fine perfumery today is oud/oudh/aoud, or agarwood, a material as ancient as the art of perfumery itself, literally rooted in the culture of the East and highly prized for its unique, aphrodisiac and  sensual aroma. Over the past few years this rare and expensive ingredient has made its way into Western style fragrances in the form of numerous perfumes focused around it; although it has occasionally been used in smaller amounts, in  uber luxe niche fragrances, and men's scents; until recently, it has rarely been used as the centerpiece of conventional perfume compositions.



Aniseed Oil
Enlarge View

Aniseed Oil

Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family.



Birch Tar Oil
Enlarge View

Birch Tar Oil

We are a prominent name, which is engaged in offering an unmatched assortment of Birch Tar Oils. This range of birch tar oils offered by us is known to be taken from the ark of birch tar tree. In addition to this, the offered range is widely acclaimed in the market for its features such as dark brown color and smoky odor. Applicable in different pharmaceutical fronts, this range of birch tar oils offered by us is appreciated for its high nutritional content and longer shelf life.








Contact Us

Moksha Lifestyle Products
Mr. Ashish Khandelwal (Manager)
No. 24/157, Shakti Nagar, G. T. Karnal Road
Delhi - 110007, India

Contact via E-mail


Home|Profile|Product Range|Trade Offers(18) |Site Map|Contact Us
Member IndiaMART.com © Moksha Lifestyle Products. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited