Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Moksha Lifestyle Products
Moksha Lifestyle Products


Spice Oils

We offer our clients Spice Oils that are concentrated liquid form of the spice, hence are capable of reproducing the flavor of the respective spice. The material used in the manufacturing of the products is procured from the reliable vendors of the industries. Further, these Spice Oils are extensively used in various cuisines for taste enhancement and is available at industries leading prices. Further, our range is preferred by our clients due to their purity and quality.

Mace Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mace Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Description
Mace Oil comes from Mace tree that yields nutmeg fruit which is pendulous in shape and similar in presentation to a peach. The oil is steam distilled from fruit part of the tree and has analgesic, anti-emetic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic and other medicinal and therapeutic properties.

Common Names
May Chang

Blends With:
Bay Leaf, Orange Sweet, Peru Balsam, Geranium, Rosemary, Lime, Clary Sage, Petitgrain, Mandarin, Coriander.

Constituents
75 % Citral, chemical limonene.

USES
Mace Essential Oil is used as an analgesic, antioxidant, anti-emetic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, , carminative, larvicidal, emmenagogue and as stimulant.
Request for Quotation

Garlic Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Garlic Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Ideal for roasting, sauteing, salads and dipping
Lightly flavored with all natural roasted garlic.

Add flavor to any dish with our own Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Oil. A satisfying ting of garlic emulates from the oil offering a delightful and simple oil perfect to cook with.

Request for Quotation

Parsley Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Parsley Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We are able to gain immense expertise in delivering a superior range of Parsley oil. These parsely oil offered by us are processed utilizing premium grade ingredients, sourced from dependable vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range of parsely oil is 100 % pure and is utilized ideally to render comfort and relaxation to the body. These products offered by us are known to be utilized just after diluting with base oil or carrier oil.

Request for Quotation

Savory Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Savory Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Summer savory essential oil is extracted from Satureja hortensis through steam distillation of the leaves. Summer savory oil is used as immune booster, anti fungal, regulate blood pressure, protect the lungs, stress, depression, rheumatic, joint pain, indigestion, sore throat and bronchitis. Summer savory leaves are used in salads, soups, sauces, and recipes like fish, chicken, meat.
Request for Quotation

Black Pepper Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Black Pepper Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In order to comprehend and meet the emerging requirements of respectable clients, we are able to offer a premium range of Black Pepper Oil. This range of black pepper oil is ideally utilized in medicinal and culinary purposes. The offered range of black pepper oil is known for its utilization in aromatherapy and is widely acknowledged in the market for its properties such as longer shelf life, purity, antiseptic characteristics, health benefits and nutritional content.

 

Request for Quotation

Cassia Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cassia Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Cinnamon is a spice, which is extracted from an evergreen tree belonging to the family of Lauraceae. A native of Sri Lanka, this spice is well-known in most of the Indian sub continent. Cassia, on the other hand, is the Chinese Cinnamon, which is obviously grown in China. Cassia is much stronger in flavor than regular cinnamon and differs from the spice, which you'd normally find on your kitchen shelf. The cassia species is commonly and wrongly called cinnamon by a lot of people. The cinnamon cassia oil is made from Cassia bark, and as the oil is very strong, it has to be used in a certain way to derive maximum benefits from it.
Request for Quotation

Bay Leaf Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bay Leaf Oils
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Bay leaf is the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Also known by name of 'Sweet bay', 'bay laurel', 'Noble laurel' & 'True laurel', its leaves have aromatic odor & are bitter and spicy. Mixing well with oils like cedarwood & coriander, it finds extensive use as a constituent in men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics & hair tonics.
Request for Quotation

Peanut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peanut Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

A clear oil pressed from peanuts. It is used for salads and because it has a high Smoke Point, it is ideal for frying. Peanut oil contains 48% monounsaturated fats (monounsaturated fat is the 'good' fat which can help lower blood cholesterol levels) and 33% polyunsaturated fats.
Request for Quotation

Spice Extracts

REQUEST CALLBACK

Spice Extracts
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We offer a wide variety of herbal extracts. These herbal extract are made using handpicken solid matter is removed leaving the oils with the alcohol. Moksha is known for superior quality floral absolutes, waxes, spice/herbs extracts anked dried or fresh herbs, in combination with alcohol. The process of extraction is used, wherein the herbs are mixed with alcohol and the other types of herbal extracts. These extracts are purelu made up of Herbal Concentrates.
Request for Quotation

Vegetable Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vegetable Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Pure vegetable oils, such as olive oil, have been in use for thousand of years and their benefits to our diets are currently documented and understood. Vegetable oils are far better for you than animal oils.
Request for Quotation

Mineral Turpentine Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mineral Turpentine Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We offer Mineral Turpentine Oil (MTO) that is manufactured using latest production techniques. Our range of turpentine oil is a lighter fraction of hydro carbons that is drawn while distillation. Mineral turpentine oil is used for manufacturing varnish, thinner and wood primers. In addition, our range is also used for manufacturing liquid shoe polish and metal pretreatment chemicals.

Request for Quotation

Onion Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Onion Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Owing to the vast manufacturing facility and a competent team of personnel, we are engaged in offering a superior range of Onion Oil. This range is processed from fresh onion with balanced flavor, sourced from reliable vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range is known for keeping the skin clear and in good condition. Mentioned below are the features of this assortment of onion oil:

  • Pure and herbal
  • Safe to use
  • Delivery across the globe
  • Genuine quality
Request for Quotation

Ajowan Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ajowan Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Ajowan oil is the oil distilled from the ajwain (Carum copticum) seeds. Ajowan oil. These seeds used to make ajowan oil are small and like caraway. Ajowan oil is mainly cultivated in Persia and India. Ajowan oil is a major source of thymol which gives ajowan oil its medical virtues.
Request for Quotation

Betel Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Betel Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

"Betel leaf oil" is obtained by the hydro - distillation of the leaves of piper betel. Over the year we have been able to gain the reliance of our esteemed customers offering them our range in various packaging and per their demand. These Betel Leaf Oils are available at market leading prices.
Request for Quotation

Fennel Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fennel Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Fennel seed oil has almost exactly the same taste and medicinal effect as whole fennel seed, except it tends to lose anethole. Powdering makes fennel a less estrogenic herb, that is, less likely to stimulate the production of estrogen in women, a characteristic that may be desirable or undesirable depending on the user.
Request for Quotation

Hing Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hing Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Asafoetida is a perennial plant native to Afghanistan, Iran, and Pakistan. It grows six feet (two meters) tall from a fleshy taproot, and bears composite leaves and umbels of white flowers at its head. Asafoetida produces a gum gathered in summer from the roots of plants at least four years old (if a plant is not a minimum of four years old, its gum is considered worthless).
Request for Quotation

Caraway Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Caraway Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Caraway oil is extracted from Carum carvi (also known as Apium carvi) of the Umbelliferae family and is also known as carum.

Caraway oil has a sweet spicy odor with a slight peppery smell.

Origin of caraway oil

It is a bi-annual herb that originated from Asia Minor, but is now cultivated in Northern Europe, Africa and Russia. It grows up to 60cm (2 feet) and has soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers and small brown fruit.

Request for Quotation

Cumin Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cumin Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Cumin essential oil is extracted from Cuminum cyminum (also known as C. odorum) of the Apiaceae (Umbelliferae) family and is also known as cummin and Roman caraway.
Request for Quotation

Nutmeg Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Nutmeg Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

The botanical source of nutmeg oil is myristica fragrans houttyn

Appearance : pale yellow to yellow

Physico-chemical
Specific gravity 15o c : 0. 854 - 0. 925
Refraction index 20o c : 1. 474 - 1. 497
Request for Quotation

Origanum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Origanum Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Wild oregano has been found to have a wide variety of medicinal applications due to it’s anti-septic, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral attributes. These health giving properties are concentrated once the oregano is made into an oil, making it an excellent anti-fungal to fight candida during your treatment. Recent studies have shown that oregano oil may even help prevent some cancers.
Request for Quotation

Cardamom Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cardamom Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Moksha Lifestyle is a globally trusted name in the manufacture, export and supply of a large spectrum of Organic Essential Oils which are acknowledged for their healing and medicinal properties. Being a natural wonder, our Natural Seed Oils like Cardamom Oil, Nutmeg Oil, Mace Oil, Citronella Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clove Oil, Ginger Oil and Black Pepper Oil are capable of treating many of mankind’s maladies.
Request for Quotation

Cosmetic Fragrance

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cosmetic Fragrance
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Our enthralling range of cosmetic products fragrances is widely demanded across the cosmetic industry. Cosmetic product fragrances that we offer are a rich mix of scents of tempting floral, fruits and fresh perfumes. These fragrances are absolutely skin safe and leave a lingering mild smell on the skin. Our range can be availed in different compounds at industry leading prices.
Request for Quotation

Elemi Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Elemi Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We offer an exotic range of Elemi Oil, which has fresh lemony, peppery balsam, and spicy fragrance. The product is formulated using natural ingredients that are sourced from reliable vendors of the market. If stored properly, the aroma can last for more than 12 months. Our clients can request for GC profile in case of any requirement.
Request for Quotation

Copaiba Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Copaiba Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Copaiba Oil is rich with deep natural color and pleasant balsam smell. This oil is an oleoresin tapped from the trunks of Copaiba trees in the Amazon region. The Amazon tribes spread the oil over their bodies after combat to heal wounds. Europeans discovered other applications including as an antiseptic of the urinary and respiratory tracts, particularly for bronchitis. It was used for a long time as preventative of Tetanus as well.
Request for Quotation

Almond Oil Bitter

REQUEST CALLBACK

Almond Oil Bitter
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Bitter Almond oil houses prussic acid, also known as cyanide. Fifty percent of bitter Almond oil has three main components namely, Benzaldehyde, Glycoside and while rest contains monounsaturated fatty acids and other components similar to those in Sweet Almonds. Bitter Almonds are broader and shorter in shape than the Sweet Almonds. An excess amount of this oil can be a fatal.
Request for Quotation

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Moksha Lifestyle Products
Ashish Khandelwal (Manager)
No. 24/157, Shakti Nagar, G. T. Karnal Road ,
Delhi - 110007, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 53%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Moksha Lifestyle Products. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Moksha Lifestyle Products